Category: SCHEDULE

SCHEDULE

CBL FULL SCHEDULE 2021

*THE CBL RESERVES THE RIGHT TO AMEND THIS SCHEDULE AS NECESSARY IN LINE WITH COVID-19 GOVERNMENT DIRECTIONS & FACILITY AVAILABILITY* 9 ACTION-PACKED WEEKS OF CBL HOOPS RETURNS FOR A PRE-SUMMER RUN. LET’S GO:

SCHEDULE

U16 DIVISION 2 SCHEDULE

U16 DIVISION 2 2019 24/11/20194:00 PM ENFIELD SCORPIONSLONDON ELITE 50 - 27 Final Score BRIXTON REC U16 DIVISION 2 2019 08/12/20192:00 PM FRENFORD FALCONSWF FLAMES 23 - 60 Final Score BURLINGTON DANES ACADEMY U16 DIVISION 2 2019 08/12/20193:00 PM HARROW BLACKHAWKSLondon Knights 32 - 15 Final Score BURLINGTON DANES ACADEMY U16 DIVISION 2 2019 08/12/20194:00...
SCHEDULE

U16 DIVISION 1 SCHEDULE

U16 DIVISION 1 2019 24/11/20193:00 PM CHISWICK GATORSCOLA SOUTHWARK PRIDE 32 - 36 Final Score BRIXTON REC U16 DIVISION 1 2019 24/11/20193:00 PM GREENWICH ADMIRALSLONDON ELITE 41 - 44 Final Score BRIXTON REC U16 DIVISION 1 2019 24/11/20194:00 PM BARNET BULLDOGSLONDON ELITE 36 - 40 Final Score BRIXTON REC U16 DIVISION 1 2019 15/12/20191:30 PM...
SCHEDULE

U14 DIVISION 2 SCHEDULE

U14 DIVISION 2 2019 24/11/201910:00 AM GINTARASHARROW FALCONS 70 - 8 Final Score BRIXTON REC U14 DIVISION 2 2019 24/11/201912:00 PM BRENT PANTHERSCruz Basketball Academy 29 - 27 Final Score BRIXTON REC U14 DIVISION 2 2019 24/11/20191:00 PM CHISWICK GATORSENFIELD SCORPIONS 67 - 18 Final Score BRIXTON REC U14 DIVISION 2 2019 08/12/20192:00 PM HARROW...
SCHEDULE

U14 DIVISION 1 SCHEDULE

U14 DIVISION 1 2019 03/11/20192:30 PM O.W.ELONDON ELITE 44 - 36 Final Score Alec Reed U14 DIVISION 1 2019 24/11/201911:00 AM GREENWICH ADMIRALSBARNET BULLDOGS 26 - 30 Final Score BRIXTON REC U14 DIVISION 1 2019 24/11/201911:00 AM WESTSIDEKENNINGTON GENERALS 47 - 30 Final Score BRIXTON REC U14 DIVISION 1 2019 24/11/201912:00 PM O.W.EBRIXTON TOPCATS 39...
SCHEDULE

U12 DIVISION 2 SCHEDULE

UNDER 12 DIVISION 2 2019 17/11/201911:00 AM BARNET EAST GIANTSCruz Basketball Academy 14 - 41 Final Score CITY SPORT UNDER 12 DIVISION 2 2019 17/11/201911:00 AM WESTSIDEACTIVITIES4U 23 - 28 Final Score CITY SPORT UNDER 12 DIVISION 2 2019 24/11/201910:00 AM LONDON ELITEBRENT PANTHERS 13 - 52 Final Score BRIXTON REC UNDER 12 DIVISION 2...
SCHEDULE

CBL U12 DIVISION 1 SCHEDULE

UNDER 12 DIVISION 1 2019 03/11/20191:30 PM O.W.ELONDON ELITE 35 - 42 Final Score Alec Reed UNDER 12 DIVISION 1 2019 17/11/20199:00 AM HACKNEY JEDI’SBARNET BULLDOGS 37 - 38 Final Score CITY SPORT UNDER 12 DIVISION 1 2019 17/11/20199:00 AM GINTARASO.W.E 27 - 39 Final Score CITY SPORT UNDER 12 DIVISION 1 2019 17/11/201910:00 AM...
SCHEDULE

U12 PREMIER DIVISION PLAYOFFS 2018/19

Winner QUARTER FINALS SEMI FINALS FINALS BALTIC STARS U11   09/06/2019 9:00 AM BALTIC STARS U11 09/06/2019 11:00 AM GINTARAS U12  BALTIC STARS U11 HACKNEY JEDI’S16/06/2019 12:00 PM 09/06/2019 10:00 AM HACKNEY JEDI’S   CHISWICK GATORS A   BALTIC STARS U12 09/06/2019 12:00 AM BALTIC STARS U12 09/06/2019 11:00 AM LONDON UNITED  WESTSIDE WESTSIDE  09/06/2019 9:00...
SCHEDULE

U12 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION PLAYOFFS 2018/19

Winner QUARTER FINALS SEMI-FINALS FINAL BARNET BULLDOGS   09/06/2019 31-20 BARNET BULLDOGS 09/06/2019 47-27 CAMDEN KNIGHTS  BARNET BULLDOGS BALTIC STARS U916/06/2019 38-37 09/06/2019 14-37 GINTARAS   GINTARAS   NORTH LONDON HOOPSTARS 09/06/2019 38-21 NORTH LONDON HOOPSTARS 09/06/2019 12:00 PM A4U ALL-STARS  NORTH LONDON HOOPSTARS GINTARAS  08/07/2019 12:52 PM GINTARAS   BALTIC STARS U9 QUARTER FINALS SEMI-FINALS...
SCHEDULE

U25 MENS SCHEDULE

U25 Men 2019 09/12/20188:00 PM COHENEL WARRIORSHARROW BLACKHAWKS 42 - 31 Final Score Venue: JFS U25 Men 2019 16/12/20184:00 PM MM PREPCOHENEL WARRIORS 54 - 36 Final Score Crystal Palace National Sports Centre U25 Men 2019 16/12/20185:00 PM MM PREPUCG BASKETBALL 52 - 38 Final Score Crystal Palace National Sports Centre U25 Men 2019 16/12/20185:00...