CBL LEAGUE INFO
BUILT TO LAST
PLAY IN THE CBL
TEAM REGISTRATION
PLAYERS
CBL ALUMNI
Join A CBL Team
www.cblhoops.co.uk/letmeplay
Contact Us
www.cblhoops.co.uk/contact-cbl
NEWS
TEAMS
U10 DIVISION
BRENT HOOPSTARS
EALING SUPA STARS
ENFIELD ENERGY
ENFIELD SCORPIONS
HACKNEY JEDIS
HIGH BARNET HOOPSTARS
KG12 BASKETBALL ACADEMY
LONDON KNIGHTS
U12 DIVISION 1
BRENT PANTHERS
CHISWICK GATORS
ENFIELD SCORPIONS
HACKNEY JEDIS
KG12 BASKETBALL ACADEMY
LONDON KNIGHTS
SOUTHWARK LEGENDS
U12 DIVISION 2
CBA BARNET WILDCATS
CBA ENFIELD WILDCATS
CROUCH END TIGERS
EALING SUPA STARS
ENFIELD ENERGY
FRENFORD FALCONS
HACKNEY JEDIS 2
KG12 BASKETBALL ACADEMY 2
14U BOYS DIVISION 1
BRENT PANTHERS
CHISWICK GATORS
ENFIELD SCORPIONS
KG12 BASKETBALL ACADEMY 1
LONDON KNIGHTS
SOUTHWARK LEGENDS BLACK
SOUTHWARK LEGENDS RED
14U BOYS DIVISION 2
A4U ALL-STARS
BRENT PANTHERS 2
CBA BARNET WILDCATS
CROUCH END TIGERS
EALING SUPA STARS
FRENFORD FALCONS
HARROW BLACKHAWKS
KG12 BASKETBALL ACADEMY 2
LONDON BALLERS
16U BOYS DIVISION 1
A2S WOLVES
BRENT PANTHERS 1
CHISWICK GATORS
COLA SOUTHWARK PRIDE
ENFIELD SCORPIONS
K&C HUSKIES
LONDON KNIGHTS
SOUTHWARK LEGENDS
WF FLAMES
16U BOYS DIVISION 2
BRENT PANTHERS 2
CBA BARNET WILDCATS
CBA ENFIELD WILDCATS
EALING SUPA STARS
HARROW BLACKHAWKS
18U MEN
BRENT PANTHERS
BRIXTON TOPCATS
14U GCBL
COLA SOUTHWARK PRIDE
16U GCBL
COLA SOUTHWARK PRIDE
ENFIELD SCORPIONS GIRLS
TEAM ELITE
18U WCBL
COLA SOUTHWARK PRIDE WCBL
ENFIELD SCORPIONS WCBL
HACKNEY JEDIS WCBL
SOUTHWARK LEGENDS WCBL
FIXTURES
MIXED DIVISIONS
U10 DIVISION
U12 CBL PRIME
U12 D LEAGUE
BOYS DIVISIONS
U14 CBL PRIME
CHISWICK GATORS
EALING SUPASTARS
EASTSIDE EAGLES
U14 D LEAGUE
U16 CBL PRIME
BRENT PANTHERS
SOUTHWARK LEGENDS
WESTMINSTER WARRIORS
U16 D LEAGUE
U18 BOYS
MS ROYALS
GIRLS DIVISIONS
GCBL 14U
BRENT PANTHERS
ENFIELD SCORPIONS
WCBL U18
A4U ALL-STARS
BRENT PANTHERS
COLA SOUTHWARK PRIDE
ENFIELD SCORPIONS
HACKNEY JEDIS
LONDON KNIGHTS
RDF EAGLES
SOUTHWARK LEGENDS
STANDINGS
MIXED DIVISIONS
U10 DIVISION
U12 CBL PRIME
U12 D LEAGUE
BOYS DIVISIONS
U14 CBL PRIME
U14 D LEAGUE
U16 CBL PRIME STANDINGS
U16 D LEAGUE
U18 BOYS
GIRLS DIVISIONS
GCBL STANDINGS
WCBL STANDINGS
CBLTV
RUN THIS CITY
CBL INSIDER
CBL HIGHLIGHTS
IG
12TH NOVEMBER
12TH NOVEMBER
Date
Game
Time/Results
League
Season
Court
Article
2017-11-12 12:15:45
12/11/2017
GINTARAS vs BARNET BULLDOGS
20 - 23
U12 Development
2017
Venue: JFS
Recap
2017-11-12 12:15:55
12/11/2017
BALTIC STARS U12 vs RIGHT DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
56 - 15
U12 Premier - East
2017
Venue: JFS
Recap
2017-11-12 13:00:15
12/11/2017
HACKNEY QUEENS vs HARINGEY SIXERS
46 - 16
GIRLS DIVISION
2017
Venue: JFS
Recap
2017-11-12 13:00:37
12/11/2017
GINTARAS vs RIGHT DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
16 - 11
U12 Development
2017
Venue: JFS
Recap
2017-11-12 14:00:01
12/11/2017
BALTIC STARS U11 vs WESTSIDE
31 - 30
U12 Premier - West
2017
Venue: JFS
Recap
2017-11-12 14:00:28
12/11/2017
WESTSIDE vs LONDON PULSE
34 - 27
U12 Premier - West
2017
Venue: JFS
Recap
2017-11-12 15:00:07
12/11/2017
KENNINGTON GENERALS vs RIGHT DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
52 - 32
U25 Men
2017
Venue: JFS
Recap
2017-11-12 15:00:07
12/11/2017
COHENEL WARRIORS vs WANDSWORTH WOLVES
44 - 65
U20 Mens Division
2017
Venue: JFS
Recap
2017-11-12 15:00:49
12/11/2017
HARINGEY SIXERS vs MAKE TIME SPORTS
43 - 36
U20 Mens Division
2017
Venue: JFS
Recap
2017-11-12 16:00:24
12/11/2017
MM PREP vs KENNINGTON GENERALS
52 - 40
U25 Men
2017
Recap
2017-11-12 16:00:39
12/11/2017
WANDSWORTH WOLVES vs REDBRIDGE FAST TRACK
50 - 53
U25 Men
2017
Venue: JFS
Recap
2017-11-12 16:00:58
12/11/2017
A4U ALLSTARS vs REDBRIDGE FAST TRACK
15 - 77
U25 Men
2017
Venue: JFS
Recap
Mar 24
WCBL
RDF EAGLES
36
COLA SOUTHWARK PRIDE
27
Mar 24
U18 BOYS
MID SUSSEX ROYALS
27
BRENT PANTHERS
80
Mar 24
WCBL
RDF EAGLES
46
LONDON KNIGHTS
28
Mar 24
U16 DIVISION 2
KG12 ACADEMY
43
NO QUESTION BASKETBALL ACADEMY
34
Mar 28
GCBL
RDF EAGLES
CRUZ ACADEMY
Jul 31
U18 Regular Season
LONDON ELITEĀ
66
SOUTHWARK LEGENDS
55
Jul 31
U18 Regular Season
CONEL WARRIORS
33
BRIXTON TOPCATS
56
Mar 12
16U Boys Division 2
ENFIELD SCORPIONS 2
33
CBA BARNET WILDCATS
48
Mar 12
16U Boys Division 2
CBA ENFIELD WILDCATS
10
LONDON KNIGHTS 2
49
Apr 30
16U Boys Division 2
ENFIELD SCORPIONS
0
CBA ENFIELD WILDCATS
20